Past Council Members

2014 INAUGURAL STAFF COUNCIL

Dwayne Palmer
CHAIR
Office of Information Technology

Christie Stewart
VICE CHAIR
Campus Recreation Center

Andrea Bé
SECRETARY
Industry Research

Members:

Suzy Briggs
Office of Development

Jammie Gaines
Facilities

Dan Hopkinson
Institutional Research and Planning

Tommy Little            
Facilities

Gregory “Garry” Lockerman
Facilities

Lance Lunsway
Campus Services

Tanner Marcantel
Office of the Dean of Students           

Sandy Mason
Office of Grants and Contracts          

Mary McAbee
Chemistry and Biochemistry  

Andrew McKinney
Facilities

Ken Poor
Office of Information Technology

Elizabeth Punch
Facilities

Pam Ruffin
College of Computing            

Rick Thorpe
Georgia Tech Athletic Association     

Katherine Vineyard
Office of Information Technology                             

Bobby Wellman
Professional Education                      

David Williams
Office of Information Technology

Ex-officio:

Scott Morris
OHR

Community Liaisons:

Rachael Pocklington 
Institute Communications                 

JulieAnne Williamson
Administration and Finance              

Felicia Winborne
Administration and Finance  


 

2015 STAFF COUNCIL

Rick Clark
CHAIR
Undergraduate Admissions

Debbie Dorsey
VICE CHAIR     
Student Affairs

Meredith Schnepp
SECRETARY
Office of Development

Committee Chairs:

Laura Pusateri
Employee Engagement Committee
Institute Communications

Tommy Little
Compensation and Benefits Committee
Facilities

Stephen Holbrook
Employee Health and Well Being Committee
Stamps Health Services

Bill Halabi
Campus Physical Environment Committee
Facilities

Melissa Moore
Communications Committee
Campus Services

Members:

Andrea Bé
Industry Research

Jeffery Bridges
Facilities

LaJauna Ellis
College of Engineering

Alex Gutierrez
Parking and Transportation

Leslie Hall
Human Resources Information Systems

Gregory Lockerman
Facilities

Deborah Miller
Facilities

Gerri Naramore
Office of the Provost and Executive VP for Research

Dwayne Palmer
Office of Information Technology     

Brandon Shaw
Environmental Health and Safety

Christie Stewart
Campus Recreation Center

Craig Womack
Scheller College of Business

Ex-officio:

Kim Harrington
Human Resources

Committee Liaisons:

Felicia Winborne
Administration and Finance

JulieAnne Williamson
Administration and Finance

Rachael Pocklington
Institute Communications

 


 

2016 STAFF COUNCIL

Debbie Dorsey
CHAIR
Student Life

Laura Pusateri
VICE CHAIR
Institute Communications

Leslie Hall
SECRETARY
Human Resources Information Systems

Committee Chairs:

Cara-Joy Wong
Employee Engagement Committee
Office of the Provost

David Brown
Compensation and Benefits Committee
Facilities

John Scuderi
Health & Well-Being Committee
Stamps Health Services

Bill Halabi
Campus Physical Environment Committee
Facilities

LaJauna Ellis
Communications Committee
College of Engineering

Members:

Andrea Bé
Office of Industry Research

Cheryl Lafoy
Georgia Tech Athletics

Alex Gutierrez
Parking and Transportation

Anthony Bridges
Georgia Tech Athletics

Jeffrey Bridges
Facilities

Rick Clark
Undergraduate Admissions

Tina Clonts
Institute Budget Planning and Administration

Stephen Holbrook
Stamps Health Services

Frank Lamia

Deborah Miller
Facilities

Melissa Moore
Campus Services

Meredith Schnepp
Office of Development

Gerri Naramore
Office of the Provost and Executive VP for Research

Marquis Stephens
Facilities

Craig Womack
Scheller College of Business

Christie Stewart
Campus Recreation Center

Tommy Little
Facilities

Dwayne Palmer
Office of Information Technology

 


 

2017 STAFF COUNCIL

Laura Pusateri
CHAIR
Institute Communications

Cara-Joy Wong
VICE-CHAIR
Office of the Provost

Leslie Hall
SECRETARY
Human Resources Information Systems

 

Committee Chairs

Rudy Paratchek
Employee Engagement Committee
Industrial & Systems Engineering

David Brown
Compensation and Benefits Committee
Facilities

John Scuderi
Health & Well-being Committee
Stamps Health Services

Ryan Lisk
Campus and Physical Environment Committee
Environmental Health and Safety

Virginia Sheppard
Communications Committee
Office of Development

Members:

Ann Blasick
Scheller College of Business

Anthony Bridges
Georgia Tech Athletics

Jeffery Bridges
Facilities

Rick Clark
Undergraduate Admissions

Tina Clonts
Institute Budget Planning and Administration

Wansley Dennis
Workplace Learning and Professional Development

Debbie Dorsey
Student Life

Quinae Ford
Facilities

Kyle Richardson
Parking and Transportation Services

Will Roddy
Georgia Tech Research Institute

Marquis Stephens
Facilities

Ericka Thomas
Facilities

 


 

2018 STAFF COUNCIL

Cara-Joy Wong
CHAIR
Office of the Provost

David Brown
VICE – CHAIR
Facilities

Candice Bovian
SECRETARY
Office of Human Resources

Laura Pusateri
PAST CHAIR, Internal Development
Institute Communications

Ryan Lisk
External Development
Environmental Health and Safety

 

Committee Chairs

Rudy Paratchek
Employee Engagement Committee
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Jack Davis
Compensation and Benefits Committee
Facilities

Jonathan Hart
Health & Well-being Committee
Campus Recreation

Kyle Richardson
Campus and Physical Environment Committee
Parking and Transportation Services

Virginia Sheppard
Communications Committee
Office of Development

Members:

Carly Bloomingdale
Student Center

Brian Bonus
Georgia Tech Police Department

Anthony Bridges
Georgia Tech Athletics 

Jeffery Bridges
Facilities

Jassen Ceci
Office of Information Technology

Tina Clonts
Institute Budget Planning and Administration

Michael Dean
Facilities

Wansley Dennis
Workplace Learning and Professional Development

Quinae Ford
Facilities

Shane Gillooly
Environmental Health & Safety

Johnny Stewart
Facilities

Tonia Valeck
College of Engineering